Privacy Policy

[vc_row no_margin=”true” inner_container=”true” padding_top=”5%” padding_bottom=”4%” border=”none” bg_image=”1803″][vc_column width=”1/1″ fade=”true” fade_animation=”in”][text_output]

Privacy Policy

[/text_output][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row inner_container=”true” padding_top=”40px” padding_bottom=”15px” border=”none” bg_color=”#ffffff” no_margin=”true” bg_image=”1447″][vc_column width=”1/1″][text_output]

Front Row Media is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Front Row Media is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

[/text_output][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row inner_container=”true” padding_top=”0″ padding_bottom=”40px” border=”none” bg_color=”#ffffff” no_margin=”true”][vc_column width=”2/3″][text_output]

 Copyright

© Copyright 2000-2015 Front Row Media All rights reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced, recorded, transmitted or distributed in any form or by any means without the written consent of Front Row Media.

Disclaimer

The trademarks, logos displayed on this web site are the property of Front Row Media or other third parties. You are not permitted to use the trademarks without the prior written consent of Front Row Media or such third party which may own the Trademark.[/text_output][accordion][accordion_item title=”General Policy”]Front Row Media is committed to maintaining your privacy in accordance with the principles of the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (NSW) (“the Act”).

“Personal information” is information or an opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information or opinion. Personal information does not include information about an individual that is contained in a publicly available publication. Personal information, once it is contained in a publicly available publication, ceases to be covered by the Act.

Front Row Media will only collect personal information for a lawful purpose which directly relates to our primary function as a business development agency and for obtaining feedback about the effectiveness of our services.

Front Row Media will not collect any more information than is necessary for it to fulfil these functions, nor will we disclose your personal information to anyone without your consent unless legally required to do so.

Anyone engaged to collect, store or use personal information for Front Row Media will be required to comply with the Information Protection Principles of the Act as part of their terms of engagement.

Normally we collect information voluntarily from the people concerned and they are under no obligation to provide it. However without certain information we may be unable to provide the services you are requesting or to contact you to discuss the development of your business.

Front Row Media takes all reasonable steps to protect the security of the personal information held, be it stored in electronic or hard copy format. Except in the circumstances set out in the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (NSW), you may request access to your personal information held by the company. Access can be arranged by contacting the Privacy Contact Officer. Accuracy of information is important to us and changes or corrections to information held will be welcomed at any time.[/accordion_item][accordion_item title=”Websites”]Front Row Media collects personal information through its websites for various purposes that relate to its role as a business development agency. The provision of your personal information is voluntary. However, if you choose not to provide your information we may not be able to forward the material that you are requesting or to contact you to discuss the development of your business.

Our web sites contain numerous links to other organisations’ websites. Front Row Media Country is not responsible for the information handling practices or privacy policies of those other organisations.

Front Row Media does provide you with an alternative means of contacting us other than e-mailing your information.[/accordion_item][accordion_item title=”Information we collect”]When you visit our web sites, the following information will be recorded by our Internet Service Provider (ISP) for statistical purposes:

  • Your server address
  • Your top level domain name (eg, .com, .gov, .au, etc)
  • The date and time of your visit to the site
  • The pages accessed and documents downloaded
  • The previous site visited
  • The type of browser used.

No attempt will be made to identify you or your browsing activities from these records except in the unlikely event of an investigation by the ISP, or where a law enforcement agency exercises a warrant to inspect the Internet Service Provider’s logs.[/accordion_item][accordion_item title=”Your email address”]We will only record your email address if you send us a message requesting to join our mailing lists or register to receive our range of marketing material or access specific sections of our web sites. Your email address will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it unless you agree otherwise and, unless legally required to do so, we will not disclose it without your consent.

We only send our e-mail newsletters to users who ask to receive them. Once you are on one of our mailing databases, you can easily be removed by unsubscribing. Each newsletter provides clear instructions on how to unsubscribe.

If you change e-mail addresses please let us know so we can redirect your e-mail to your new address.[/accordion_item][accordion_item title=”Cookies”]Our sites contain cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is sent back to your computer’s hard drive from a host web site. They record your preferences in relation to your use of a site and provide us with other information about your enquiry that allows us to recognise you in the future. The cookies on our sites do not read the information on your hard drive. They do not make your computer perform any actions or make your computer send information to any other computer via the Internet.

Our cookies can make your next visit to our web site simpler and easier. You may wish to set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether or not to allow it on to your hard drive. However, if you decide to not accept our cookies, some of our web pages may not display properly or you may not be permitted to access certain information.[/accordion_item][accordion_item title=”Coverage”]This Privacy Policy only covers the web sites of Front Row Media and does not extend to websites linked to/from this site.[/accordion_item][accordion_item title=”Security and online transactions using credit cards”]Front Row Media understands your security concerns and has developed a safe and secure environment for you to transact on-line. We use encryption software to protect your credit card information and to provide transaction security. This means that all of your personal information, including name and address and credit card number, can’t be read as it travels across the Internet from your computer to the Front Row Media’s computer, or from our computer to a bank. Your credit card details are not stored in our computer system.

Front Row Media’s computers are located in a safe and secure environment.[/accordion_item][/accordion][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_row_inner padding_top=”0px” padding_bottom=”0px” border=”none”][vc_column_inner width=”1/1″][image type=”none” float=”none” info=”none” info_place=”top” info_trigger=”hover” src=”1873″][text_output]Complaints concerning our privacy practice

All complaints will be dealt with promptly and confidentially. Complaints concerning our privacy practices and how your personal information is used may be forwarded in writing at any time to the Privacy Contact Officer.

The Privacy Contact Officer
Front Row Media
PO Box 242, Croydon NSW 2132

[button shape=”rounded” size=”small” float=”none” href=”/contact” info=”none” info_place=”top” info_trigger=”hover”]Contact Us[/button][/text_output][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row no_margin=”true” padding_top=”20px” padding_bottom=”20px” border=”none”][vc_column width=”1/1″][text_output][custom_headline type=”center” level=”h5″ looks_like=”h5″ accent=”true”]Other Services[/custom_headline][/text_output][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row padding_top=”0px” padding_bottom=”20pxpx” border=”none” inner_container=”true” no_margin=”true”][vc_column width=”1/6″][image type=”none” float=”none” info=”none” info_place=”top” info_trigger=”hover” src=”1720″ href=”/digital-strategy” title=”Digital Strategy” link=”true” class=”center.image”][text_output]

Digital Strategy

[/text_output][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/6″][image type=”none” float=”none” info=”none” info_place=”top” info_trigger=”hover” href=”/website-design” title=”Website Design” link=”true” class=”center.image” src=”1726″][text_output]

Website Design

[/text_output][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/6″][image type=”none” float=”none” info=”none” info_place=”top” info_trigger=”hover” src=”1722″ href=”/branding” title=”Branding” link=”true” class=”center.image”][text_output]

Branding

[/text_output][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/6″][image type=”none” float=”none” info=”none” info_place=”top” info_trigger=”hover” src=”1723″ href=”/graphic-design” title=”Graphic Design” link=”true” class=”center.image”][text_output]

Graphic Design

[/text_output][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/6″][image type=”none” float=”none” info=”none” info_place=”top” info_trigger=”hover” src=”1724″ href=”/marketing-strategy” title=”Marketing Strategy ” link=”true” class=”center.image”][text_output]

Marketing Strategy

[/text_output][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/6″][image type=”none” float=”none” info=”none” info_place=”top” info_trigger=”hover” src=”1725″ href=”/Social Media” title=”Social Media” link=”true” class=”center.image”][text_output]

Social Media

[/text_output][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row inner_container=”true” padding_top=”0″ padding_bottom=”10px” border=”none” no_margin=”true” bg_image=”1698″][vc_column width=”1/1″][text_output]

We’d like to work with you… [button shape=”pill” size=”small” float=”none” href=”/brief-us” info=”none” info_place=”top” info_trigger=”hover”]Brief Us[/button]

[/text_output][/vc_column][/vc_row]